CHAPTER LEADERSHIP

2022 OFFICERS

Patrick Adamson, MAI, SRAPRESIDENT – Patrick Adamson, MAI, SRA
(770) 867-9488
Hugh "Bo" Bass, Jr., MAIVICE PRESIDENT – Hugh “Bo” Bass, Jr., MAI
(770) 867-9488
Philip Thomas, MAISECRETARY – Philip Thomas, MAI
(404) 617-9163
TREASURER – Michael Hunter, MAI
(404) 812-5002

2022 DIRECTORS

 George Petkovich, MAI IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENTGeorge Petkovich, MAI, (Ex Officio) (2022-24)
Dori Bower, MAI Dori Bower, MAI (Ex Officio) (2021-23)
Sherry Watkins, MAI Sherry Watkins, MAI (Ex Officio) (2020-22)
Lauren Ledbetter, MAI, AI-GRS Lauren Ledbetter, MAI, AI-GRS (2020-22)
Grant Griffin, MAI Grant Griffin, MAI (2020-22)
Jeff Miller, MAI, AI-GRS (2020-22)
Rick Kenny, MAI, SRA (2021-23)
David Griffin, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS (2022-24)

Staff

Suzanne Brockway, Executive Director
sbrockway@aiatlanta.org
Office (770) 803-0024

2022 REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

Hugh “Bo” Bass, Jr., MAI (2022)
Robert Mancini, MAI (2021-22)
Christina Thoreson, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS (2021-22)
Adam Trammell, MAI, AI-GRS (2021-22)
Matthew Albigese, MAI (2022-23)
Peter Lamas, MAI (2022-23)
Sandra Winter, MAI, AI-GRS (2022-23)

2022 Alternate Regional Representatives

Nick Barwig, MAI
Matthew Smith, MAI
Greg Malcolm, MAI
Jarrett Schleyer, MAI
Ashley Jernigan, MAI, AI-GRS
Carolyn Sawyer, MAI
Ryan Kiefaber, MAI
Kenneth Cantrell, MAI
James Griffin, MAI, SRA

2022 COMMITTEES

Candidate Guidance

Nick Barwig, MAI – CO-CHAIR
David Chamberlain, MAI – CO-CHAIR
Matthew Albigese, MAI
Keith Nelson, MAI

Diversity Equity & Inclusion

Marlon Day, MAI, SRA – CHAIR
Alonzo “AJ” Bryant (Candidate for Designation)
Patrick Adamson, MAI, SRA
Bruce Kellogg, MAI
George Petkovich, MAI

Education

Andy Sheppard, MAI – CHAIR
Jim Vernor, PhD, MAI, Education Provost
Mike Brady, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Chris Calhoun, MAI
Chris Farrell, MAI

Finance

Michael Hunter, MAI – CHAIR
Patrick Adamson, MAI, SRA
Dori Bower, MAI
David Griffin, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS

Government Relations

David Griffin, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS – CHAIR
Ryan Kiefaber, MAI
Adam Trammel, MAI

Nominating Committee

George Petkovich – CHAIR
Syrah Paul, MAI, SRA
Kenneth Cantrell, MAI
John Cherry, MAI
Donna Bordelon, MAI, AI-GRS

Public Relations

Grant Griffin, MAI – CHAIR
Catherine Cronley, MAI, AI-GRS – VICE CHAIR
Thomas Bass
Tamika Whitted, SRA
Hugh “Bo” Bass, MAI (Social Media)

2022 PANELS

Education Scholarship

Peter Lamas, MAI – CHAIR
James Griffin, MAI, SRA
Greg Malcolm, MAI
Sandra Winter, MAI, AI-GRS

Long Range Strategic Planning

Dori Bower, MAI – CHAIR
Patrick Adamson, MAI, SRA
George Petkovich, MAI
Matt Smith, MAI

2022 PROJECT TEAMS

State of Atlanta Conference

George Petkovich, MAI – CHAIR
Hugh “Bo” Bass, Jr., MAI
Dori Bower, MAI
Jeff Bowling, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Marlon Day, MAI, SRA
Andrea Deeds, SRA
David B. Griffin, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Bruce Kellogg, MAI