CHAPTER LEADERSHIP

Atlanta Area Chapter Appraisal Institute
Mailing Address: 2451 Cumberland Parkway, # 3510, Atlanta, GA, 30339
Phone (770) 803-0024
sbrockway@aiatlanta.org

2019 OFFICERS

PRESIDENT – Sherry Watkins, MAI
(404) 836-7925

VICE PRESIDENT – Dori Bower, MAI
(678) 384-7070

SECRETARY – George Petkovich, MAI
(404) 874-4499

TREASURER – Patrick Adamson, MAI, SRA
(770) 867-9488

2019 DIRECTORS

Marlon Day, MAI, SRA, Immediate Past President (Ex Officio)
Andy Sheppard, MAI,(Ex Officio)
Joe Anderson, MAI, (Ex Officio)
Hugh “Bo” Bass, Jr., MAI
William Eugene “Gene” Carden, Jr., SRA, AI-RRS
Brad Carter, MAI
Eric Durden, MAI
Philip Thomas, MAI

Staff

Suzanne Brockway, Executive Director
sbrockway@aiatlanta.org
Office (770) 803-0024

2019 REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES

Dori Bower, MAI (2019)
Donna Bordelon, MAI, AI-GRS (2019-20)
Grant Griffin, MAI (2019-20)
Mike Hunter, MAI (2018-19)
Rick Kenny, MAI, SRA (2018-19)
Philip Thomas, MAI (2019-20)
Sandra Winter, MAI, AI-GRS (2018-19)

2019 Alternate Regional Representatives

Joe Anderson, MAI
Dan Fries, SRA
Lisa Jenkins Wells (Candidate)
Mike Brady, MAI, SRA
David Griffin, MAI, SRA
Bennett Sands, MAI
Lauren Berkemeyer (Candidate)
Lee Folsom (Practicing Affiliate)
Jonathan Filson, SRA, AI-RRS
Matthew V. Albigese, MAI

2019 COMMITTEES

Candidate Guidance

Hugh “Bo” Bass, Jr., MAI – CHAIR
Elizabeth Hall, MAI
John Filson, SRA, AI-RRS
Tamika Whitted, SRA

Education

Rick Kenny, MAI, SRA – CHAIR
Dan Fries, SRA
Jeff Miller, MAI, AI-GRS
Jim Vernor, PhD, MAI, Education Provost

Finance

Patrick Adamson, MAI, SRA – CHAIR
Mike Brady, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Blair Schultz, MAI, SRA
Christina Thoreson, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS

Government Relations

Grant Griffin, MAI – CHAIR
Michael Congemi
Adam Trammell, MAI

Nominating Committee

Marlon Day, MAI, SRA – CHAIR
John Cherry, MAI
Melanie Sanders, MAI
Carolyn Sawyer, MAI
Sandra McAlister Winter, MAI, AI-GRS

Public Relations

Dan M. Fries, SRA – CHAIR
Lauren Berkemeyer
Daniel Larry Fries, SRA
Matt Jackson, MAI
Marcus Kilpatrick
Tamika Whitted, SRA

2019 PANELS

Education Scholarship

Peter Lamas, MAI – CHAIR
James Griffin, MAI, SRA
Greg Malcolm, MAI
Sandra Winter, MAI, AI-GRS

Long Range Strategic Planning

Andy Sheppard, MAI – CHAIR
Eric Durden, MAI
Michael Brady, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS

Newsletter

Donna Bordelon, MAI – CHAIR
Rhonda Anderson, MAI
Ashley Jernigan, MAI, AI-GRS
Carolyn Sawyer, MAI

2019 PROJECT TEAMS

State of Atlanta Conference

Marlon Day, MAI, SRA – CHAIR